In compliance with the duty of information set out in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following data is provided:

 

Holder: Carex Brands S.L. (hereinafter Carex)

Registered office: Calle Mirador d’Encamo, 16, Torre 3, 2-5, Encamp, AD200, Andorra

NRT: L-716340-A

Customer service hours: Telephone hours from Monday to Friday from 10:00-13:30 and from 17:00-20:00

Telephone: +34 931825043

Email: info@carexjoyeros.com

Website: www.carexjoyeros.com

 

TERMS OF USE

USERS

Access and/or use of this Carex portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that must be complied with.

 

USE OF THE PORTAL

www.carexjoyeros.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet belonging to Carex or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that may be necessary to access certain services or contents. In such registration the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that Carex offers through its portal and with an enunciative but not limiting character, not to use them to (i) engage in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal, terrorism or human rights violation nature; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Carex, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses on the network or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage; (iv) try to access and, if applicable, use other users' email accounts and modify or manipulate their messages. Carex reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, public order or security or that, in its opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, Carex will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

 

PURCHASE PROCEDURE

 The items to be purchased must be selected and added to the shopping cart by clicking on the corresponding icon. This validation implies acceptance of these general sales conditions.

The shopping cart will contain the name, quantity and price in euros (taxes included). You can always modify the final quantities from the shopping cart summary.

The order form will request personal data that will be incorporated into our database in order to process the order and facilitate the making of new purchases at Carex. Similarly, the customer can access their personal data and the information of all their orders through our "My Account" section. Also, if requested, you will receive mail and/or email information and publications from Carex.

Once the order has been completed, and before the order is sent, a summary will be presented identifying the item purchased, its total price (transportation and taxes included) and shipping details. The order must be confirmed by clicking on the "confirm" button.

Purchases will be paid for with a credit/debit card or via PayPal. No other forms of payment are accepted. For payments with a credit or debit card, the charge will be made online, in real time, through the corresponding financial entity's payment gateway, once it has been verified that the communicated data are correct.

Once the transaction is confirmed, Carex will communicate through its own website the order number so that the customer can track it at all times.

Carex will send an email message, with a description of the order and the personal data that have been communicated. Not receiving this message may be due to a transient communication problem on the network or to a typing error in the communicated email address. In both cases, it is advisable to contact our customer service at +34 93 182 50 43, by email at info@carexjoyeros.com or through our contact form.

 

CURRENCY AND TAXES

The price of all items for sale on www.carexjoyeros.com is shown in euros (€) and includes 21% VAT.

 

AVAILABILITY

The availability of the items visible on www.carexjoyeros.com is shown on the product sheet. In the event of having paid for an order under availability (not available), Carex commits to obtain the ordered item within 15 days or to refund the customer at the moment they request it. Carex commits to notify the customer by email in case their order is for an item not available so that they can decide whether to request a refund of the amount paid or wait for the item to be restocked.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION

Carex complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Personal Data Protection, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force at any time, and ensures the correct use and processing of the user's personal data. For this, together with each form for collecting personal data, in the services that the user may request from Carex, the user will be informed of the existence and acceptance of the specific conditions of the processing of their data in each case, informing them of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person in charge, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the treatment and the communications of data to third parties, where appropriate. Likewise, Carex informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and will ask for your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Carex, by itself or as an assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights to its website, as well as the elements contained in it (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by Carex or its licensors. All rights reserved. In accordance with the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Carex, are expressly prohibited. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Carex. You may view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on the hard drive of your computer or on any other physical medium as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of Carex.

 

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

Carex is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it.

 

MODIFICATIONS

Carex reserves the right to make the changes it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

 

LINKS

In the event that links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are available on the domain name, Carex will not exercise any type of control over these sites and contents. Under no circumstances will Carex assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Similarly, the inclusion of these external connections does not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

 

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

Carex reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or that of a third party, to those users who breach these General Conditions of Use. Carex reserves the right to refuse to make a delivery or to process an order from a customer who has not fully or partially paid for a previous order or with whom there is an active payment dispute, as well as in cases where there are doubts about the veracity of the data provided by the customer.

 

GENERALITIES

Carex will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it by law.

 

MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

Carex may modify the conditions determined here at any time, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will remain in force until they are modified by others duly published.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Carex and the USER will be governed by the current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

Product added to compare.